MS/HS Staff

Pro Tip: Use Ctrl + F to search this page for your student's teacher!

email address = first.last@pvlsd.org

Administrative Staff

Joe Holbert

Middle/High School Principal

740-634-3582 x 14404

Shayne Combs

Middle/High School Assistant Principal

740-634-2826

Michelle Bethel

Middle/High School Administrative Assistant

740-634-3582 x 14300

Regina Newland

Student Services Administrative Assistant

740-634-3582 x 14206

Teresa Pelletier

Director of Student Services and Special Education

740-634-2826 x 14303

Malachi Pulliam

Middle/High School Counselor

740-634-3582 x 14328

Phil Strausbaugh

School Psychologist

740-634-3582 x 14337

Katie Chapman

MS/HS Study Hall

Melissa Salomone

College/ACT Prep

740-634-3582 x 14257

Missy Hirn-Pulliam

PV Social Worker

Taylor Baker

District Substitute

English Language Arts

Kaitlyn Anderson

High School English

740-634-3582 x 14312

Ben Burke

8th Language Arts & History

740-634-2826 x 14209

Remy Crawford

High School English | Drama

740-634-3582 x 14327

Cheryl Knisley

6th, 7th Language Arts

740634-2826 x 14406

Molly McNutt

High School English

740-634-3582 x 14224

History & Social Studies

Ben Burke

8th Language Arts & History

740-634-2826 x 14209

James Garner

High School Social Studies

740-634-3582 x 14324

Dave Salomone

High School Social Studies

740-634-3582 x 14323

Jody Swingle

Middle School Social Studies

740-634-2826 x 14409

Mathematics

Al Diedrick

7th, 8th Math

740-634-3582 x 14251

Jessica Fairley

High School Math

740-634-3582 x 14309

Deborah Filby

Middle School Science & Math

740-634-2826 x 14408

Karleen Horsley

Middle School Math and Science

740-634-2826 x 14405

Jordan Howard

High School Math

740-634-3582

Tristan Norman

7th, 8th Math

740-634-2826 x 14407

Lana Shoemaker

High School Math

740-634-3582 x 14325

Science & STEM

Deborah Filby

Middle School Science & Math

740-634-2826 x 14408


Marc Miller

High School STEM & Science

740-634-3582 x 14307

Brian Massie

Middle School Science

740-634-2826 x 14254


Jacob Rose

High School Physics & STEM

740-634-3582 x 14334

Karleen Horsley

Middle School Math and Science

740-634-2826 x 14405

Special Education

Amanda Clever

MS Intervention Specialist

740-634-2826 x 14221

Jessica Gilliland

MS Intervention Specialist

740-634-2826 x 14340

Alayne Matson

MS ESC Unit

740-634-2826 x 14329

Thomas Newman

HS Intervention Specialist

740-634-3582 x 14414

Bill Norris

HS ED Unit

740-634-3582 x 14240

Kathryn Rapp

HS MD Unit

740-634-3582 x 14311

Robert Williams

HS Intervention Specialist

740-634-3582 x 14233

Linda Purvis

Aide - HS MD Unit

740-634-2826 x 14311

Dalton Ewry


Aide - HS Unit

Unified Arts

Teri Baker

Family and Consumer Science

740-634-3582 x 14319

Tracy Brill

High School Art | Yearbook

74-634-3582 x 14322

Corey Dye

MS Health & Head Football Coach

740-634-2826 x 14420

Amy Hawkins

Business & Technology | Bearcat Academy

740-634-3582 x 14310

Chris Medved

High School Health and Physical Education

740-634-3582 x 14313

Dara Smith

Spanish Teacher

740-634-3582 x 14326